top of page

Privacy Policy

  1. Collection of Personal Information: We collect personal information, such as your name, contact details and payment information, to provide our services and to communicate with you about your booking and future services.

  2. Use of Personal Information: We use the personal information we collect to provide our services, to process payments, and to communicate with you. We may also use your personal information to send you promotional materials or to improve our services.

  3. Disclosure of Personal Information: We will not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as required by law.

  4. Data Security: We take reasonable steps to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

  5. Access to Personal Information: You may request access to the personal information we hold about you and request that we correct any errors in that information.

  6. Privacy Complaints: If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please contact us. We will investigate your complaint and take any action we deem appropriate.

  7. Changes to our Privacy Policy: We may change this privacy policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new privacy policy on our website.

  8. Compliance with Australian Privacy Laws: We comply with the Australian Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth)

Terms of Use

Payment: Payment is due in full at the time of service. We accept cash, credit card, and bank transfers. A deposit may be required for large or commercial jobs.

  1. Cancellation policy: If you need to cancel or reschedule your appointment, please notify us at least 24 hours in advance. Cancellations or rescheduling with less than 24 hours' notice may result in a cancellation fee.

  2. Service guarantee: If you are not satisfied with the quality of our service, we will do our best to make it right. If we are unable to resolve the issue to your satisfaction, we will provide a refund for the portion of the service that was not completed to your satisfaction.

  3. Liability: We will take all necessary precautions to prevent damage to your property, but we cannot be held liable for any damage that may occur during the cleaning process. We recommend that you remove any valuables or fragile items from the area to be cleaned.

  4. Insurance: We carry liability insurance. We are a service provider to many real estate agencies that require a current insurance policy.

  5. Safety: Our staff will take all necessary precautions to ensure their safety while working in your property. We ask that you make sure that the area to be cleaned is safe to work in, and that there are no hazards present.

  6. Responsibility of customer: The customer is responsible for the condition of their blinds and the customer must inform us of any known issues or problems with their blinds before the cleaning process.

  7. Environmental responsibility: Bi-Soniclean is committed to being environmentally friendly and we will use eco-friendly cleaning products whenever possible.

  8. Governing law and jurisdiction: These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the state of Australia and any disputes will be dealt with by the courts of that state.

bottom of page